socalogo.gif (8739 bytes)
SoCalHoops High School News

LA City Section Boys' Date-Specific
Composite Game Schedules--(Nov. 5, 2000)

The L.A. City Section has released the complete season schedules for all boys varsity and junior varsity teams. We've re-organized the schedule to hopefully make it a little more useful:  By preparing a "date specific" Composite Schedule (the one below, in case you want to know everything that's happening on a particular day in the City Section at a glance), and we've also organized the schedules by each inividual League, or by Teams, individually.  And you can always get to the schedules by accessing the 2000-2001 LA City Section Schedule Index.

November 2000
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
December 2000
S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12-L 13-L 14-L 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24/31 25 26 27 28 29 30
January 2001
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
February 2001
S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      

Key Dates:

Sat. Nov. 11--Practices Can Begin
Fri. Nov. 24--First Official Games
Sat.Feb. 10, 2001--Seeding Mtg
City Section Playoffs:
February 16--First Round
February 21--Quarterfinals
February 23/24--Semifinals
March 2--Finals--Inivitational
March 3--Finals-City Championship 

Non-League Games

Tuesday, November 21
Jordan    @ King-Drew 2:30/4:00
SOCES @ Reseda 2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Wednesday, November 22
USC-MAST @ Foshay 2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Friday, November 24
Narbonne  @ Manual Arts    2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Monday, November 27
King-Drew @ Locke  2:30/4:00
New Roads @ LACES  2:30/6:00
Monroe @ Polytechnic  2:30/4:00
  Non-League Games
Tuesday, November 28
Franklin     @ Garfield   2:30/4:00
  Non-League Games
Thursday, November 30
Bravo @ Jefferson 2:30/4:00
Dorsey OPEN
Crenshaw OPEN
Cleveland    @ South Gate 2:30/4:00
Hollywood  @ Hunt. Park  2:30/4:00
Roosevelt   @ Lincoln    2:30/4:00
SOCES (H)   @ Kennedy 2:30/4:00
Sylmar  OPEN
Palisades OPEN
   Non-League Games
Friday, December 1
LACES @ Jordan 2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Monday, December 4
South Gate  @ Fremont 2:30/4:00
Kennedy @ Calabasas 3:30/5:00
Non-League Games
Tuesday, December 5
Gardena @ Jefferson 2:30/4:00
Dorsey @ Lynwood 5:00/7:00
Manual Arts  @ Washington 2:30/4:00
Hollywood @ Belmont 2:30/4:00
Wilson @ Verdugo Hills 2:30/4:00
Foshay  @ San Pedro 2:30/4:00
Narbonne OPEN
Lincoln @ Garfield 2:30/4:00
Cleveland  @ Monroe  2:30/4:00
King-Drew  @ Hunt. Park 2:30/4:00
Foshay @ San Pedro 2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Wednesday, December 6
Locke @ Gardena 4:00/7:00
Polytechnic  @ Reseda 2:30/4:00
Chatsworth @ Carson    2:30/4:00
Bell @ Eagle Rock 2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Thursday, December 7
Jefferson  @ Banning  2:30/4:00
Verdugo Hills   @ Lincoln 2:30/4:00
Belmont @ San Pedro 2:30/4:00
Garfield  @ Wilson 2:30/4:00
Taft  @ Franklin 5:30/7:00
SOCES     @ Van Nuys  2:30/4:00

USC-MAST

@ El Camino Real 2:30/4:00
Huntington Park @ Elizabeth 2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Friday, December 8
South Gate @ Gardena 4:00/7:00
Eagle Rock @ Roosevelt  2:30/4:00 
Marshall  @ Bell  2:30/4:00
Reseda @ Los Angeles 5:30/7:00
Foshay @ Venice 5:30/7:00
Non-League Games
Monday, December 11
Sylmar @ Fremont  2:30/4:00
Cleveland @ Locke 2:30 /4:00
Crenshaw  @ Crossroads 5:30/7:00
Manual Arts @ No. Hollywood 2:3 0/4:00
Verdugo Hills @ Eagle Rock 2:30/4:00
Roosevelt  @ Franklin  2:30/4:00
Belmont  @ University 2:30/4:00
Van Nuys @ Chatsworth 2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Tuesday, December 12
Manual Arts   @ No. Hollywood 2:30/4:00
Verdugo Hills  @ Eagle Rock  2:30/4:00
Jordan  @ Canoga Park 2:30/4:00
Grant    @ San Fernando 2:30/4:00
Belmont @ University 2:30/4:00
Banning @ Bell 2:30/4:00
San Pedro @ Hamilton 5:30/7:00
Narbonne @ Lynwood 2:30/4:00
Washington  @ Crossroads 6:00/7:30
Kennedy @ Granada Hills 2:30/4:00
Grant  @ San Fernando  2:30/4:00
Kennedy @ Granada Hills  2:30/4:00
Hart   @ El Camino Real 3:00/4:30
Roosevelt  @ Franklin 2:30/4:00
  Non-League Games
Wednesday, December 13
Carson   @ Taft  2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Thursday, December 14
Canoga Park (JV)   @ Dorsey (JV)  2:30
Canoga Park (JV) @ Dorsey (JV) 2:30  
Campbell Hall   @ No. Hollywood 2:30/4:00
San Fernando   @ Hollywood  5:30/7:00 
Banning   @ Taft 2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Friday, December 15
San Fernando   @ Hollywood 5:30/7:00
Non-League Games
Thursday, December 21
Montclair Prep  @ Birmingham 5:30/7:00
Non-League Games
Wednesday, January 3  
Birmingham @ Grant 5:30/7:00 
Carson   @ St. Bernards  2:30/4:00
Marshall  @ Granada Hills 5:30/7:00
Bravo  @ San Fernando 2:30/4:00
  Non-League Games
Thursday, January 4
Canoga Park @ Fremont 2:30/4:00
Non-League Games
Friday, January 5
Polytechnic   @ Marshall 2:30/4:00
No. Hollywood (JV) @ Chatsworth (JV) 5:00
Granada Hills @ Grant 5:30/7:00
Wilson  @ Bravo  2:30/4:00
Monroe   @ Birmingham 2:30/4:00
El Camino Real @ Van Nuys 5:30/7:00
  Non-League Games
Saturday, January 6  
No. Hollywood (V)
vs Chatsworth (V)
@ College of Canyons 6:30
Washington (V)
vs Verbum Dei (V) 
@ College of Canyons 4:00
Non-League Games
Saturday, January 20
Crenshaw  @ Sylmar 5:30/7:00
Non-League Games
Saturday, January 27         
Fairfax vs Los Alamitos @ Cal State LB 12:30
Westchester vs Villa Park @ Cal State LB 6:30
Non-League Games
Tuesday, January 30
USC-MAST  @ Bravo 2:30/4:00

League Games

Tuesday, Dec.5
Western League
University @ Westchester  2:30/4:00
Venice @ Los Angeles 2:30/4:00

  League Games

Wednesday, Dec. 6
Western League
Fairfax @ Los Angeles 2:30/4:00

League Games

Thursday, Dec. 7
Western League
Venice @ Fairfax  2:30/4:00

League Games

Tuesday, Dec. 12
Magnet League Only
Foshay @ Bravo 2:30/4:00
Elizabeth @ LACES   2:30/4:00
DBM @ Valley Alt. 2:30
Middle College @ King-Drew 2:30/4:00
USC-MAST @ SOCES 2:30/4:00
Marlton BYE

League Games

Wednesday, Dec. 13
Western League
Palisades   @ University   2:30/4:00

League Games

Thursday, Dec. 14
Magnet League
Bravo   @ Elizabeth 2:30/4:00
Valley Alt. @ Foshay 2:30
LACES @ DBM 2:30/4:00
SOCES @ Middle College 2:30/4:00
King-Drew @ Marlton 2:30
USC-MAST BYE
Western League
Hamilton   @ Palisades 2:30/4:00

League Games

Tuesday, Jan. 9
Magnet League
Bravo @ Valley Alt. 2:30
Foshay @ LACES 2:30/4:00
Elizabeth @ DBM 2:30/4:00
USC-MAST @ King-Drew 2:30/4:00
Middle College @ Marlton 2:30
SOCES BYE
 

League Games

Wednesday, Jan. 10
Coliseum League
Manual Arts @ Jefferson  2:30/4:00
Dorsey  @ Fremont 2:30/4:00
Locke  @ Crenshaw 2:30/4:00
Eastern League
Garfield    @ South Gate 2:30/4:00
Huntington Park  @ Roosevelt   2:30/4:00
Bell      @ Jordan 2:30/4:00
Roosevelt  @ Franklin 2:30/4:00
Marine League
Banning  @ Narbonne  2:30/4:00
Washington  @ San Pedro 2:30/4:00
Carson @ Gardena 2:30/4:00
Northern League 
Lincoln @ Eagle Rock  2:30/4:00
Marshall @ Wilson 2:30/4:00
Belmont @ Franklin 2:30/4:00
Sunset Six League
Polytechnic  @ Hollywood 2:30/4:00
Grant @ Canoga Park 2:30/4:00
No. Hollywood @ Verdugo Hills 2:30/4:00
Valley Mission 
Sylmar  @ Van Nuys 2:30/4:00
Monroe   @ Kennedy 2:30/4:00
San Fernando  @ Reseda  2:30/4:00
West Valley League 
Granada Hills @ Taft 2:30/4:00
Chatsworth  @ Cleveland 2:30/4:00
Birmingham @ El Camino Real 2:30/4:00
Western League
Fairfax @ Westchester  5:30/7:00
Los Angeles @ Hamilton 2:30/4:00
Venice @ Palisades 2:30/4:00
 

League Games

Thursday, January 11
Magnet League
Elizabeth @ Foshay 2:30/4:00
LACES @ Valley Alt. 2:30
DBM @ Bravo 2:30/4:00
King-Drew @ SOCES 2:30/4:00
Marlton @ USC-MAST 2:30
Middle College BYE
Western League
University  @ Hamilton  2:30/4:00

League Games

Friday, January 12
Coliseum League
Jefferson @ Fremont  2:30/4:00
Locke @ Manual Arts 2:30/4:00
Dorsey @ Crenshaw 2:30/4:00
Eastern League
Roosevelt   @ Bell  2:30/4:00
Hunt. Park   @ South Gate   2:30/4:00
Jordan      @ Garfield  2:30/4:00
Marine League (JV Only)
Gardena @ Washington 2:30
Carson  @ Banning 2:30
San Pedro @ Narbonne 2:30
Northern League 
Eagle Rock  @ Franklin 5:30/7:00
Lincoln @ Marshall 2:30/4:00
Wilson  @ Belmont 2:30/4:00
Sunset Six League
Hollywood    @ Grant 5:30/7:00
Polytechnic @ No. Hollywood  5:30/7:00
Canoga Park @ Verdugo Hills 5:30/7:00
Valley Mission
Reseda @ Van Nuys 5:30/7:00
Kennedy  @ Sylmar  5:30/7:00
San Fernando @ Monroe  5:30/7:00
West Valley League 
Granada Hills  @ Chatsworth 5:30/7:00
El Camino Real  @ Cleveland 5:30/7:00
Birmingham @ Taft  5:30/7:00
Western League
Los Angeles  @ Westchester  5:30/7:00
Palisades @ Fairfax 2:30/4:00
Venice @ University 2:30/4:00
 

League Games

Saturday, January 13   (Varsity Only @ Harbor JC)
Marine League
Gardena @ Washington 12:30
Carson @ Banning  3:30
San Pedro @ Narbonne 6:30

League Games

Tuesday, January 16
Magnet League
LACES @ Bravo 2:30/4:00
Elizabeth @ Valley Alt. 2:30
Foshay @ DBM 2:30/4:00
USC-MAST @ Middle College 2:30/4:00
Marlton @ SOCES 2:30
King-Drew BYE
Western League
Westchester @ Hamilton 5:30/7:00

League Games

Wednesday, January 17
Coliseum League
Fremont  @ Manual Arts 2:30/4:00
Dorsey  @ Locke  2:30/4:00
Crenshaw  @ Jefferson 2:30/4:00
Eastern League
South Gate      @ Bell   2:30/4:00
Roosevelt   @ Jordan 2:30/4:00
Garfield  @ Hunt. Park 2:30/4:00
Marine League
Narbonne  @ Washington 2:30/4:00
San Pedro @ Carson 2:30/4:00
Gardena @ Banning 2:30/4:00
Northern League 
Marshall  @ Belmont  2:30/4:00
Wilson @ Eagle Rock  2:30/4:00
Franklin  @ Lincoln 2:30/4:00
Sunset Six League
No. Hollywood   @ Canoga Park  2:30/4:00
Grant   @ Polytechnic  2:30/4:00
Verdugo Hills @ Hollywood 2:30/4:00
Valley Mission
Van Nuys @ Kennedy  2:30/4:00
Sylmar @ San Fernando    2:30/4:00
Monroe  @ Reseda 2:30/4:00
West Valley League 
Granada Hills @ El Camino Real 2:30/4:00
Cleveland @ Birmingham 2:30/4:00
Chatsworth @ Taft 2:30/4:00
Western League
Palisades @ Los Angeles 2:30/4:00
Fairfax @ University 2:30/4:00
Hamilton @ Venice 2:30/4:00
 

League Games

Thursday, January 18
Magnet League
Bravo  @ Foshay 2:30/4:00
LACES @ Elizabeth 2:30/4:00
Valley Alt. @ DBM 2:30
King-Drew @ Middle College 2:30/4:00
SOCES @ USC-MAST 2:30/4:00
Marlton BYE
Western League
Westchester  @ Palisades 2:30/4:00
 

League Games

Friday, January 19
Coliseum League
Jefferson  @ Dorsey 2:30/4:00
Fremont  @ Locke 2:30/4:00
Manual Arts  @ Crenshaw 2:30/4:00
Eastern League
South Gate  @ Roosevelt  2:30/4:00
Hunt. Park  @ Jordan    2:30/4:00
Bell     @ Garfield   2:30/4:00
Marine League
Narbonne @ Gardena 5:30/7:00
Banning  @ San Pedro 5:30/7:00
Washington   @ Carson 5:30/7:00
Northern League 
Eagle Rock @ Marshall  2:30/4:00
Belmont  @ Lincoln 2:30/4:00
Franklin   @ Wilson  2:30/4:00
Sunset Six League
Grant   @ No. Hollywood 5:30/7:00
Polytechnic    @ Verdugo Hills    5:30/7:00
Canoga Park @ Hollywood 5:30/7:00
Valley Mission
San Fernando  @ Van Nuys    5:30/7:00
Reseda @ Kennedy 5:30/7:00
Monroe   @ Sylmar 5:30/7:00
West Valley League 
Birmingham @ Granada Hills 5:30/7:00
Taft  @ Cleveland 5:30/7:00
El Camino Real @ Chatsworth 5:30/7:00
Western League
Westchester   @ Venice 5:30/7:00
Los Angeles @ University 2:30/4:00
Hamilton @ Fairfax 2:30/4:00
 

League Games

Tuesday, January 23
Magnet League
Elizabeth @ Bravo 2:30/4:00
Foshay @ Valley Alt. 2:30
LACES @ DBM 2:30/4:00
Middle College @ SOCES 2:30/4:00
Marlton @ King-Drew 2:30
USC-MAST BYE
 

League Games

Wednesday, January 24
Coliseum League
Crenshaw @ Fremont  2:30/4:00
Locke @ Jefferson 2:30/4:00
Manual Arts @ Dorsey  2:30/4:00
Eastern League
Bell    @ Hunt. Park 2:30/4:00
South Gate  @ Jordan 2:30/4:00
Roosevelt    @ Garfield 2:30/4:00
Marine League
Gardena  @ San Pedro 2:30/4:00
Washington  @ Banning 2:30/4:00
Carson @ Narbonne 2:30/4:00
Northern League
Lincoln @ Wilson 2:30/4:00  
Eagle Rock  @ Belmont 2:30/4:00  
Franklin @ Marshall 2:30/4:00  
Sunset Six League
Verdugo Hills   @ Grant  2:30/4:00
Hollywood @ No. Hollywood  2:30/4:00
Canoga Park @ Polytechnic 2:30/4:00
Valley Mission
Van Nuys  @ Monroe 2:30/4:00
Reseda  @ Sylmar 2:30/4:00
Kennedy  @ San Fernando 2:30/4:00
West Valley League 
Cleveland  @ Granada Hills 2:30/4:00
Taft  @ El Camino Real   2:30/4:00
Birmingham @ Chatsworth 2:30/4:00
Western League
Los Angeles @ Venice 2:30/4:00
Westchester @ University 2:30/4:00
Palisades @ Hamilton  2:30/4:00
 

League Games

Thursday, January 25
Magnet League
Valley Alt. @ Bravo 2:30
LACES @ Foshay 2:30/4:00
DBM @ Elizabeth 2:30/4:00
King-Drew @ USC-MAST 2:30/4:00
Marlton @ Middle College 2:30
SOCES BYE
Western League
Los Angeles @ Fairfax 2:30/4:00

League Games

Friday, January 26
Coliseum League 
Jefferson @ Manual Arts 2:30/4:00
Fremont @ Dorsey 2:30/4:00
Crenshaw @ Locke 2:30/4:00
Eastern League
South Gate   @ Garfield  2:30/4:00
Roosevelt    @ Hunt. Park  2:30/4:00
Jordan     @ Bell     2:30/4:00
Marine League
Narbonne  @ Banning 5:30/7:00
San Pedro @ Washington 5:30/7:00
Gardena @ Carson  5:30/7:00
Northern League
Eagle Rock @ Lincoln 2:30/4:00
Wilson @ Marshall 2:30/4:00  
Franklin   @ Belmont 2:30/4:00
Sunset Six League
Hollywood @ Polytechnic   5:30/7:00
Canoga Park  @ Grant     5:30/7:00
Verdugo Hills @ No. Hollywood 5:30/7:00
Valley Mission
Van Nuys @ Sylmar    5:30/7:00
Kennedy @ Monroe  5:30/7:00
Reseda @ San Fernando  5:30/7:00
West Valley League 
Taft  @ Granada Hills  5:30/7:00
Cleveland  @ Chatsworth 5:30/7:00
El Camino Real  @ Birmingham 5:30/7:00
Western League
Hamilton  @ Westchester 5:30/7:00
University @ Palisades 5:00/7:30
Fairfax @ Venice 2:30/4:00
 

League Games

Wednesday, January 31
Coliseum League
Fremont @ Jefferson 2:30/4:00
Manual Arts @ Locke  2:30/4:00
Crenshaw @ Dorsey 2:30/4:00
Eastern League
Bell   @ Roosevelt  2:30/4:00
South Gate  @ Hunt. Park 2:30/4:00
Garfield      @ Jordan  2:30/4:00
Marine League
Washington   @ Gardena 2:30/4:00
Narbonne   @ San Pedro 2:30/4:00
Banning @ Carson 2:30/4:00
Northern League  
Franklin  @ Eagle Rock  5:30/7:00
Marshall @ Lincoln  2:30/4:00  
Belmont @ Wilson 2:30/4:00
Sunset Six League
Grant  @ Hollywood 2:30/4:00
No. Hollywood  @ Polytechnic      2:30/4:00
Verdugo Hills @ Canoga Park 2:30/4:00
Valley Mission
Van Nuys  @ Reseda  5:30/7:00
Sylmar @ Kennedy  2:30/4:00
Monroe @ San Fernando 2:30/4:00
West Valley League 
Chatsworth @ Granada Hills 2:30/4:00
Cleveland @ El Camino Real 2:30/4:00
Taft @ Birmingham 2:30/4:00
Western League
Hamilton @ Los Angeles 2:30/4:00
Palisades @ Venice 2:30/4:00
Westchester  @ Fairfax 2:30/4:00
 

League Games

Thursday, February 1
Magnet League
Foshay  @ Elizabeth 2:30/4:00
Valley Alt. @ LACES 2:30
Bravo  @ DBM 2:30/4:00
SOCES @ King-Drew 2:30/4:00
USC-MAST @ Marlton 2:30
Middle College BYE
Western League
Hamilton  @ University  2:30/4:00
 

League Games

Friday, February 2
Coliseum League
Manual Arts  @ Fremont 2:30/4:00
Locke  @ Dorsey 2:30/4:00
Jefferson  @ Crenshaw 2:30/4:00
Eastern League
Bell        @ South Gate 5:30/7:00
Jordan      @ Roosevelt  2:30/4:00
Hunt. Park    @ Garfield   2:30/4:00
Marine League
Washington @ Narbonne 5:30/7:00
Carson  @ San Pedro 5:30/7:00
Banning @ Gardena 5:30/7:00
Northern League   
Belmont  @ Marshall  2:30/4:00  
Eagle Rock @ Wilson 2:30/4:00
Lincoln @ Franklin  2:30/4:00
Sunset Six League
Canoga Park @ No. Hollywood 5:30/7:00
Polytechnic @ Grant 5:30/7:00
Hollywood @ Verdugo Hills 5:30/7:00
Valley Mission
Kennedy  @ Van Nuys  5:30/7:00
San Fernando @ Sylmar 5:30/7:00
Reseda   @ Monroe 5:30/7:00
West Valley League 
El Camino Real  @ Granada Hills 5:30/7:00
Birmingham @ Cleveland   5:30/7:00
Taft @ Chatsworth 5:30/7:00
Western League
University @ Venice 5:00/6:30
Fairfax @ Palisades 2:30/4:00
Westchester  @ Los Angeles 5:30/7:00
 

League Games

Tuesday, February 6
Magnet League Only
Bravo @ LACES 2:30/4:00
Elizabeth  @ Valley Alt. 2:30
DBM @ Foshay 2:30/4:00
Middle College @ USC-MAST 2:30/4:00
SOCES @ Marlton 2:30
King-Drew BYE

League Games

Wednesday, February 7
Coliseum League
Dorsey @ Jefferson 2:30/4:00
Locke  @ Fremont 2:30/4:00
Crenshaw @ Manual Arts 2:30/4:00
Eastern League
Roosevelt       @ South Gate 2:30/4:00
Jordan @ Hunt. Park  2:30/4:00
Garfield   @ Bell  2:30/4:00
Marine League
Gardena  @ Narbonne 2:30/4:00
San Pedro @ Banning 2:30/4:00
Carson @ Washington 2:30/4:00
Northern League   
Marshall @ Eagle Rock 2:30/4:00  
Lincoln  @ Belmont  2:30/4:00
Wilson @ Franklin 2:30/4:00
Sunset Six League
No. Hollywood  @ Grant         2:30/4:00
Verdugo Hills @ Polytechnic 2:30/4:00
Hollywood  @ Canoga Park 2:30/4:00
Valley Mission
Van Nuys  @ San Fernando 2:30/4:00
Kennedy @ Reseda 2:30/4:00
Sylmar   @ Monroe 2:30/4:00
West Valley League 
Granada Hills @ Birmingham 2:30/4:00
Cleveland @ Taft 2:30/4:00
Chatsworth @ El Camino Real  2:30/4:00
Western League
Los Angeles @ Palisades 2:30/4:00
Venice  @ Hamilton 2:30/4:00
University @ Fairfax 2:30/4:00
 

League Games

Thursday, February 8
Western League
Palisades  @ Westchester 5:30/7:00
 

League Games

Friday, February 9
Coliseum League
Fremont  @ Crenshaw 2:30/4:00
Jefferson @ Locke  2:30/4:00
Dorsey @ Manual Arts 2:30/4:00
Eastern League
Hunt. Park    @ Bell  2:30/4:00
Jordan   @ South Gate 2:30/4:00
Garfield  @ Roosevelt   2:30/4:00
Marine League
San Pedro @ Gardena 5:30/7 00
Washington @ Banning 5:30/7:00
Narbonne @ Carson 5:30/7:00
Northern League
Wilson @ Lincoln  2:30/4:00  
Belmont  @ Eagle Rock 2:30/4:00
Marshall  @ Franklin   2:30/4:00  
Sunset Six League
Grant   @ Verdugo Hills  5:30/7:00
No. Hollywood  @ Hollywood 5:30/7:00
Polytechnic  @ Canoga Park  5:30/7:00
Valley Mission
Monroe  @ Van Nuys 5:30/7:00
Sylmar  @ Reseda 5:30/7:00
San Fernando  @ Kennedy 5:30/7:00
West Valley League 
Granada Hills @ Cleveland 5:30/7:00
El Camino Real @ Taft 5:30/7:00
Chatsworth @ Birmingham 5:30/7:00
Western League
University @ Los Angeles 2:30/4:00
Venice @ Westchester 5:30/7:00
Fairfax @ Hamilton 2:30/4:00

The Swish Award
Copyright 1997-1999 All rights reserved
Questions? Comments? Need Information?
E-mail: jegesq@socalhoops.com


Hosted by WebCom