The New Southern California Basketball Server--SoCalHoops.com

NorCal Boys' Prep & High School
Basketball Sections, Leagues &
Teams 1999-2000
NorCal CIF Sections & Teams
NORTHERN SECTION

Tom Schroeder, Commissioner
895 Hale Ave./P.O. Box 40
Arbuckle, CA 95912
(530) 476-3830
Fax (530) 476-3831
SCHROED@AFES.COM

SCH's Northern Section League & Team Listings

NORTH COAST SECTION

Paul Gaddini, Commissioner
8151 Village Parkway
Dublin, CA 94568
E-mail:cifncs@cifncs.org
925-828-4900
925-828-5700 (Fax)

SCH's NCS League & Team Listings

SAC-JOAQUIN

Pete Saco, Commissioner
2405 S. Stockton Road #2
Lodi, CA 95420
E-mail: psaco@cifsjs.org
209-334-5900
209-334-0300 (Fax)

SCH's Sac-Joaquin League & Team Listings

SAN FRANCISCO

Anne Heinline, Commissioner
300 Seneca Avenue, Room 2
San Francisco, CA 94112
415-452-4932
415-452-4935 (Fax)

SCH's SF Section League & Team Listings

CIF OAKLAND SECTION

Jerry Luzar, Commissioner
1025 Second Avenue
Oakland, CA 94606
(510) 879-8311
Fax(510) 879-1835

SCH's Oakland Section League & Team Listings

CENTRAL COAST

Nancy L. Blaser, Commissioner
1691 Old Bayshore Hwy., Suite 200
San Jose, CA 95112
E-mail: info@cifccs.org

408-441-9505
408-441-9509 (Fax)

SCH's Central Coast Section
League & Team Listings

CIF Northern Section Teams & Leagues
Northern

Anderson
Central Valley
West Valley
Yreka
Enterprise
Foothill

Eastern

Red Bluff
Shasta
Paradise
Pleasant Valley
Chico

Butte View

Colusa
Rio Vista
Winters
Wheatland
Quincy *
Sutter
Willows

*football & track only

Westside

Las Plumas
Lassen
Oroville
Gridley
Orland
Corning

Mid-Valley

Biggs
Esparto
Williams
Hamilton
Liberty Christian
Princeton
Champion

Sacramento Valley

Capital Christian
Delta
East Nicolaus
Pierce
Live Oak
Portola*
Durham

*football & track only

North Valley

Hayfork
Maxwell
Elk Creek
Mercy
Los Molinos
North Valley

Independent
Associate Members

Bishop Quinn
Pliocene Ridge
Champion

Shasta Cascade

Burney
Etna
Fall River
Modoc
Mt. Shasta
Trinity
Weed

Evergreen

Big Valley
Butte Valley
Dunsmuir
Happy Camp
McCloud
Surprise Valley
Tulelake

Feather River-Pioneer*

Westwood
Loyalton
Downieville
Greenville
Herlong

Chester*
Portola*
Quincy*

CIF North Coast Section Teams & Leagues
Alameda/
Contra Costa

Alameda H.S.
Albany HS
De Anza HS
El Cerrito HS
Encinal HS
Holy Names HS
JFK HS
Piedmont HS
Richmond HS
Salesian HS
St. Elizabeth HS
St.Joseph N.D.HS
St. Mary's HS

Bay Counties

Athenian School HS
Beacon HS
Berean Christian HS
Branson School HS
Bridgemont HS
Cal. Sch.for the Deaf
College Prep. School
Contra Costa Christ.
Convent HS (Girls)
Crystal Springs Upl.
Drew College Prep.
Emery HS
French Am. Int'l
Head-Royce School
Lick-Wilmerding HS
Marin Academy HS
Pescadero HS
San Domenico - Girls
San Fran. Univ. HS
Urban School of S.Fran.

Bay Valley

Antioch HS
Carondelet HS
Clayton Valley HS
College Park HS
De La Salle HS
Deer Valley HS
Liberty Union HS
Monte Vista HS
Northgate HS
Pinole Valley HS
Pittsburg HS
Ygnacio Valley HS

East Bay

Amador HS
Berkeley HS
California HS
Livermore HS
San Ramon Valley HS

Hayward Area

Arroyo HS
Bishop O'Dowd HS
Castro Valley HS
Hayward HS
Moreau Catholic HS
Mt. Eden HS
San Leandro HS
San Lorenzo HS
Tennyson HS

Humboldt-Del Norte

Arcata HS
Del Norte HS
Eureka HS
Ferndale HS
Fortuna Union H.S.
McKinleyville HS
South Fork HS
Southern Trinity HS
St. Bernard HS
Hoopa Valley HS

Marin County

Marin Catholic HS
Novato HS
Redwood HS
San Marin HS
San Rafael HS
Sir Francis Drake HS
Tamalpais HS
Terra Linda HS

Mission Valley

American HS
Irvington HS
James Logan HS
JFK HS - Fremont
Mission San Jose HS
Newark Memorial HS
Washington HS

Independents

Covenant Christian
Deep Valley Christian
Del Amigo HS
Hanna Boys Center
Mattole Triple Junction
North Bay Marin School
North Bay Orinda School
North Hills Christian HS
Santa Rosa Christian
Summerfield Waldorf

North Bay

Card. Newman
Elsie Allen HS
Maria Carrillo HS
Montgomery HS
Piner HS
Rancho Cotate HS
Santa Rosa HS
Ukiah HS
Ursuline HS - Girls

North Central I

Clear Lake HS
Cloverdale HS
Fort Bragg HS
Kelseyville HS
Lower Lake HS
Upper Lake HS
Willits HS

North Central II

Calistoga Jr/Sr HS
Geyserville HS
Middletown HS
Rincon Valley Christian HS
St.Vincent HS
Tomales HS

North Central III

Anderson Valley HS
Laytonville HS
Mendocino HS
Point Arena HS
Potter Valley HS
Round Valley HS

Sonoma County

Analy HS
Casa Grande HS
El Molino HS
Healdsburg HS
Petaluma HS
Sonoma Valley HS
Windsor HS

Tri-County

Acalanes HS
Alhambra HS
Benicia HS
Campolindo HS
Concord HS
Dublin HS
Foothill HS
Freedom HS
Granada HS
Las Lomas HS
Miramonte HS
Mt. Diablo HS

CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Teams and Leagues
DIVISION I
Capital

Bella Vista
Casa Roble
Del Campo
El Camino
Grant
Nevada Union
Oakmont

Delta

Davis Sr.
Elk Grove
Florin
Laguna Creek
Valley
Woodland
Yuba City

Monticello Empire

Armijo
Fairfield
Hogan
Napa
Vacaville
Vallejo
Vintage
Wood

Central Cal Conf.

Atwater
Veyer
Ceres
Downey
Grace Davis
Golden Valley
Johansen
Merced
Modesto
Turlock

Metropolitan

Burbank
Christian Bros.
Jesuit
Johnson
Kennedy
Loretto
McClatchy
Sacramento
St. Francis

San Joaquin Athletic Assn.

Bear Creek
Edison
Franklin
Lincoln
Lodi
St. Mary's
Stagg
Tokay

DIVISION II
Capital Valley
Conference

Center
Foothill
Highlands
Mira Loma
Natomas
Rio Linda
San Juan

Sierra Valley
Conference

Cordova
El Dorado
Folsom
Galt
Oak Ridge
Ponderosa
Rio Americano

Sierra Foothill

Bear River
Del Oro
Granite Bay
Mesa Verde
Placer
Rocklin
Roseville
Woodcreek

Valley Oak League

East Union
Los Banos
Manteca
Oakdale
Sierra
Sonora
Tracy
West

DIVISION III
Central Valley
Christian League

Brookside Christian
Faith Christian
Forest Lake
New Life
Sac. Country Day
Sacramento Waldorf
Victory Christian
Wilton Christian

Mother Lode
League

Amador
Argonaut
Calaveras
Linden
Summerville

Superior Cal
Athletic League

Dixon
Justin Siena
St. Helena
St. Patrick/
St. Vincent
John Swett
Vanden

Golden Empire
League

Colfax
Encina
Lincoln-L
Lindhurst
Marysville
River City

Mountain Valley
League

Don Pedro
Mother Lode Ch.
Tioga
Turlock Christ.

Trans Valley
League

Escalon
Hilmar
Hughson
Livingston
Patterson
Ripon
Ripon Christian
Riverbank

CIF San Francisco Section Leagues & Teams
Balboa H.S.
Burton H.S.
Galileo H.S.
Int'l Studies Acad.
Lincoln H.S.
Lowell H.S.
Marshall H.S.
McAteer H.S.
Mission H.S.
O'Connell H.S.
Wallenberg Alternative
Washington H.S.
CIF Oakland Section Leagues & Teams
Castlemont H.S.
Fremont H.S.
McClymonds H.S.
Oakland H.S.
Skyline H.S.
Oakland Technical H.S.
Central Coast CIF
Blossom Valley
Athletic League

Archbishop Mitty (G)
Del Mar
Gunderson
Hill
Independence
Leigh
Leland
Lick
Lincoln
Mt. Pleasant
Oak Grove
Overfelt
Piedmont Hills
Pioneer
Presentation (G)
Prospect
San Jose
Santa Teresa
Silver Creek
Valley Christian - SJ
Westmont
Willow Glen
Yerba Buena

Peninsula
Athletic League

Aragon
Burlingame
Capuchino
Carlmont
El Camino
Half Moon Bay
Hillsdale
Jefferson
Menlo-Atherton
Mills
Oceana
San Mateo
Sequoia
So. San Francisco
Terra Nova
Westmoor
Woodside

Christian Private
School Leauge

King's Academy
Liberty Baptist
Los Gatos Academy
Mid-Peninsula
N.Valley Baptist
San Francisco Christian
St. Lawrence Academy
St. Thomas More (supp).

Private School
Athletic League

Castilleja (G)
Fremont Christian
Imm. Conception (G)
Menlo School
Mercy-Burlingame
Notre Dame-SJ
Pinewood School
Redwood Christian
Sac.Heart Prep (B)
Val. Christian-Dublin
Woodside Priory

Santa Cruz Coast
Athletic League

Aptos
Harbor
Monte Vista Christian
Mt. Madonna
San Lorenzo Valley
Santa Cruz
Soquel
Watsonville

Mission Trail
Athletic League

Alisal
Alvarez
Carmel H.S.
Gonzalez
King City
Notre Dame - Sal.(G)
Pacific Grove
Palma (B)
Santa Catalina (G)
R.L. Stevenson
York School

Monterey Bay
Athletic League

Gilroy
Live Oak
Monterey
N. Monterey County
North Salinas
Salinas
San Benito
Seaside

Santa Clara Valley
Athletic League

Cupertino
Fremont
Gunn
Homestead
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Lynbrook
Milpitas
Monta Vista
Mountain View
Palo Alto
St. Francis (G)
Santa Clara
Saratoga
Wilcox

West Catholic
Athletic League

Archbishop Mitty (B)
Archbishop Riordon
Bellarmine
Sac.Heart Cath. Prep (B)
St. Francis (B)
Serra

Non-League
Associate Members

(Aromas-San Juan)
Martin Murphy Mid.
Mtn. View Academy

  

SoCalHoops Message Board-post your messages about preps & h.s. players, coaches, plays, teams, recruiting and scouting, anything related to the h.s. game.

    

The Swish Award
Copyright 1997-2000 All rights reserved
Questions? Comments? Need Information?
Contact: jegesq@SoCalHoops.com


Hosted by WebCom